JOIN US!
  • Thank you so much to everyone who came out and participated in auditions!! Our first rehearsal will be Monday, February 25th in the Gurrie Cafeteria. We will hand out materials and run through the entire show! Your rehearsal schedule will also be distributed this day.

    2019 Cast List

    Aristocrat Lady

    Aaliyah Montalvo

    Babette

    Makayla Duran

    Baker

    Dan Walsh

    Beast

    Everett Kittridge

    Belle

    Allyssa Wong

    Book Seller

    London Shannon-Muscolino

    Butcher

    Marissa Broche

    Candle Lady

    Lily Lopez

    Chip

    Lydia Busker

    Cogsworth

    Tyler Kirk

    Egg Lady

    Genevieve Koppel

    Enchantress

    Alexa Hoffenberg

    Fish Lady

    Maddie Buzek

    Gaston

    Jackson Kirk

    Hat Seller

    Samantha Cervantes

    Lady with Baby

    Kara LaRocco

    Lady with Cane

    Kamilia Rojas

    Lefou

    Devon Wong

    Lumiere

    Naomi Kallemeyn

    Madame D'argue

    Alyse Follenwieder

    Madame De La Grande Bouche

    Jeanne Mardegan

    Maurice

    Jackson Garelli

    Milk Maid

    Sophia Imielski

    Mrs Potts

    Julia Alvarado

    Narrators

    Thania Silverio

    Alyssa Hubbs

    Simone Brown

    Genevieve Harmount

    Old Beggar Woman

    Sophie Zielinski

    Sausage Girl

    Abigail Murillo

    Shepherdess

    Camille Woods

    Silly Girls

    Ava Wiśniewski

    Daisy Oldenburg

    Kendhal Payton

    Sydney Jones

    Villagers

    Jordyn Hoffenberg

    Evelyn Murillo

    Lily Rittenhouse

    Veda Rodriguez

     

    Joey Olinger

         

     

    Comments (-1)
  • What an amazing group of talented performers that came out for Auditions today!! 

    If you missed auditions, you can come Thursday, Febraury 7th and try out then.

     

    Call Backs Slated for 2/7

    3:15 in Gurrie Cafeteria until 5:00PM

    You can leave after you audition

     

    Allyssa Wong

    Lydia Busker

    Tyler Kirk

    Devinn Wong

    Naomi Kallemeyn

    Daisy Oldenburg

    London Shannon-Muscolino

    Genevieve Harmount

    Sydney Jones

    Jackson Kirk

    Jackson Garelli

    Alexa Hoffenberg

    Julia Alvarado

    Jeanne Mardegan

    Ava Wisniewski

    Kendhal Payton

    Samantha Cervantes

    Alyssa Hubbs

    Simone E Brown

    Alyse Follenweider

     

    Comments (-1)
  • District Musical

    Image result for beauty and the beast jr

    Directors: Ms. Quinn and Mrs. Lansford

    This year we will continue to have a green audition form and packet, which are linked here. Students will need to fill out the audition packet BEFORE auditions. 

     

    Auditions will take place Monday, February 4th in the Gurrie Cafeteria from 3:15-5:00. Students may leave once they audition. 

    Call backs (if needed) will be Thursday, February 7th from 3:15-5:00pm by invitation. 

     

     

Group Contacts

  • Ms. Quinn

    Ex. 1245 - Gurrie Middle School

    mquinn@d105.net

     

    Mrs. Lansford

    Ex.   - 1435 

    clansford@d105.net